Median CLOSED prices from MLIT's buyer survey (not asking prices): condos, houses and land — with ¥/m², year-on-year change, average building age and floor area.
| City / Ward | deals | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| 奈良市 | 1,192 | 1,800万円 |
| 生駒市 | 426 | 1,500万円 |
| 橿原市 | 223 | 1,400万円 |
| 大和高田市 | 150 | 980万円 |
| 大和郡山市 | 125 | 1,400万円 |
| 桜井市 | 76 | 850万円 |
| 香芝市 | 73 | 2,100万円 |
| 北葛城郡王寺町 | 44 | 1,900万円 |
| 天理市 | 43 | 1,100万円 |
| 葛城市 | 21 | 1,600万円 |
| 生駒郡斑鳩町 | 18 | 825万円 |
| 北葛城郡上牧町 | 18 | 985万円 |
| City / Ward | deals | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| 奈良市 | 1,386 | 2,500万円 |
| 生駒市 | 618 | 2,500万円 |
| 橿原市 | 413 | 1,900万円 |
| 大和郡山市 | 365 | 1,400万円 |
| 香芝市 | 285 | 2,300万円 |
| 桜井市 | 243 | 1,600万円 |
| 大和高田市 | 242 | 950万円 |
| 天理市 | 158 | 2,050万円 |
| 生駒郡平群町 | 134 | 950万円 |
| 生駒郡斑鳩町 | 125 | 1,700万円 |
| 磯城郡田原本町 | 120 | 1,800万円 |
| 葛城市 | 113 | 1,700万円 |
| City / Ward | deals | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| 奈良市 | 389 | 2,200万円 |
| 橿原市 | 159 | 1,700万円 |
| 大和郡山市 | 109 | 1,400万円 |
| 生駒市 | 109 | 1,800万円 |
| 香芝市 | 103 | 1,700万円 |
| 天理市 | 95 | 1,600万円 |
| 桜井市 | 87 | 1,100万円 |
| 大和高田市 | 73 | 1,200万円 |
| 北葛城郡広陵町 | 73 | 1,500万円 |
| 葛城市 | 70 | 1,500万円 |
| 生駒郡斑鳩町 | 54 | 1,400万円 |
| 磯城郡田原本町 | 49 | 1,500万円 |
Tap a prefecture to see prices by ward. Darker = higher ¥/m².
Whole prefecture: 1,500万円 · ¥213,333/m² · -1% year on year
Loading…
Rule-of-thumb estimate (extras usually run 6–9% of price). Acquisition tax is levied on the assessed value, usually BELOW the purchase price, so the real number is often lower. Not investment advice.
Source: MLIT Real Estate Information Library (XIT001). Medians over the last 9 quarters; cities under 5 deals hidden. Reference only. · 2024Q1 / 2024Q2 / 2024Q3 / 2024Q4 / 2025Q1 / 2025Q2 / 2025Q3 / 2025Q4 / 2026Q1